We would like to explain our business that serve as I.C.D. (INLAND CONTAINER DEPOT) which got permission from Customs Department (services of customs broker and warehouse etc.), if we serve the client’s goods trucking from their factory to our I.C.D. to store and send it back to their factory which it includes the fee of warehouse, we need to charge them the VAT?

Panwa: Please note that the service as mentioned with the charter service fee of trucking and storage  is considered as the service according to Revenue Code section no. 77/1(10) which should pay VAT as the Revenue Code section no. 82/3 and 82/4.

Anyways, if you need further assistance for monthly tax filing, half-year tax filing and doing yearly tax, kindly note that we could assist for such click here

For more information, please feel free to contact us:
Phone: +66 2 933 9000
Fax: +66 2 933 6120
Email: bkk@panwa.co.th