Do we need to deduct the withholding tax when we make the payment to a hospital for an annual health check for our employees?

Panwa: A company who will make the payment to a hospital can deduct the withholding tax if a hospital who will receive the money is a company or juristic person and the service fee for annual health check is the assessable income under section 40(6) in accordance with the Revenue Department Code. The withholding tax rate is 3%.