The company registered Vat last September 22, 2021. For the products that we bought before such VAT registration date, could we use the tax invoice to claim VAT?

Panwa: No, any tax invoice issued before the VAT registration date cannot be used to claim VAT, as specified under Section 77/1 (18) of the Revenue Code.

Anyways, if you need further assistance for monthly tax filing, half-year tax filing and doing yearly tax, kindly note that we could assist for such click here.

For more information, please feel free to contact us:
Phone: +66 2 933 9000
Fax: +66 2 933 6120
Email: bkk@panwa.co.th

For more information, please feel free to contact us:

Office: +66 2 933 9000

Whats'app: +66 8 5713 1000

Email: bkk@panwa.co.th

 

Address: 1560 Latphrao Road, Wangthonglang, Bangkok 10310, Thailand.

https://goo.gl/maps/MhJsbjkPrji51Qyt6