The company prepare the promotion to the restaurant, hotel, pub, bar or lounge (giving product and cash) which their business consider as services providing and they buy product for using in their business for selling food and beverage directly, what is the withholding tax rate for this item?

Panwa: The company has no duty to withhold the tax for this item according to Revenue Department Order No Tor Por 4/2528 clause 12/2 and we can assist for preparing and issuing withholding tax certificate including filing to the revenue department, please click here

For more information, please feel free to contact us:
Phone : +66 2 933 9000
Fax: +66 2 933 6120
Email: bkk@panwa.co.th